written & directed by Fritz Böhm
based on the picture-book by Tomi Ungerer
produced by Sven Nuri, Christoph Strunck, Fritz Böhm
director of photography Michael Praun (BVK)
music Martina Eisenreich
editor Horst Reiter
production design Irina Kromayer
SFX make/up Birger Laube, Christian Augustin, Raimund Vetter, Gregor Eckstein
costume design Tanja Weck, Felisha Bohlen
supervising art directors Susanne Prieschl, Monika Nüchtern
art directors Cinzia Fossati, Elisabeth Backes, Christina Heidelmeier, Andreas Brüderle, Gretl Kautzsch, Camilla Richter, Bettina Sailer
construction lead Michael Schlegl
first AD Eva Marel Jura
2nd AD Felice Götze, Alexandros Visentin
script/continuity Julia Schwarz, Anna Wimmer, Pia Strietmann, Carmen Stüllenberg
casting Stefany Pohlmann, Eva Marel Jura
storyboards & conceptual art Florian Eder
re-recording mixer Bernhard Maurer
sounddesigner Achim Hofmann
foley artist Michael Stancyk
sound mixer Wolfgang Müller, Sebastian Keerl
ADR consultant Pascal Breuer
VFX by HFF München, ARRI Digital Film, Georg-Simon-Ohm Fachhochschule Nürnberg
VFX supervisor Hans Kornacher
VFX creative consultant Prof. Jürgen Schopper
VFX producer Sven Nuri, Philip Hahn
VFX coordinator Fritz Böhm
3d artists Duc Minh Tran, Florian Eder, Andreas Alesik, Patrick McCue, Tobias Wiesner, Johannes Burkhard, Enrico Seiler, Tom Biller, Marius Herzog
digital compositors Lubosz Sarnecki, Thomas Waldinger, Benjamin Krebs, Tobias Wiesner, Jan-Marco Rodenbrock-Wesselmann, Andrea Hoffmann, Martin Zwanzger, Ute Vollmann, Ines Krüger, Sandro Blattner, Christina Schultz, David Laubsch
digital artists Martin Bauer, Enrico Seiler, Angelika Kremer, Ingrid Michler, Martin Pogac
digital colorists Manfred Turek, Rainer Schmidt
steadicam Michael Praun
focus puller & B camera Timo Andert, Jason Rathgeber, Jakob von Lenthe, Michael Hauptfleisch
gaffers Peter Schindler, Dieter Stürzenbecher, Christoph Englert, Thorsten Baier
key grip Clemens Bachmann, Martin Lippert
electricians Sven Zellner, Klaus Göttling, Anderl Rutz, Benjamin Hasenkläver, Ralf Mahr, Benjamin Strobel, Sebastian Schneider, Alexander Resch
special physical effects Dirk Lange, Philip Schob
wire rig Florian Oswald, Robert Brackenhofer, Sascha Pascherat
choreography (dance) Napoléon Mancheno
orchestra Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg
artistic director Klaus-Peter Beyer
conductor Günter Josek
music recordist Michael Schubert
music mixer Gerhard Auer
song by Julian Heidenreich & The Truck Driving Buddhas
production manager Sven Nuri
location manager Manuela Winkler
set manager Bert Dexter Zander, Tina Sonanini
line producer Christoph Strunck
line producer (HFF) Evi Stangassinger
project consultant (HFF) Manfred D. Heid
co-producers (BR) Claudia Gladziejewski, Friederike Euler
co-producers Alexander Dierbach, Hannah Lea Maag
and many more...
|
|